Team Scores
Girls 1A Team Results
1. Smithsburg
2 3 7 15 19 (36) (43) = 46
Mallory Moholt, Erica Lindsay, Madelynn Gilliam, Quinn Wandalowski,
Noemi Anaya, Mikaela Jerwick, Kristen Tilden
2. Bohemia Manor
4 22 26 33 37 (38) (51) = 122
Elle Meyer, Chelby McCall, Jamie Rhudy, Marissa Pixler, Shannon
McCloskey, Lena Seidenberg, Maddie Mccall
3. Pikesville
13 14 21 30 49 (66) = 127
Emily Glossinger, Jordan Plotkin, Kendall Abell, Katie Horwitz, Emma
Johnson, Maggie White
4. Carver A&T
10 20 27 32 40 (62) (63) = 129
Julianna Smith, Emma Riggs, Alyssa Green, Veronica Chen, Emilie
Feldenzer, Grace Kim, Angie Faieq
5. Perryville
11 16 25 31 56 (59) (69) = 139
Losoya Aleah, Morris Allison, Montz Sierra, Losoya Kayla, Akbay Didem,
Doane Brooke, Dodson Christen
6. Manchester Valley
1 12 28 50 58 (61) (65) = 149
Katie Leisher, Hannah Kurek, Erica Dobrochowski, Hannah Barberg, Kayla
Nash, Marissa Siperko, Rachel Wolinski
7. Cambridge-South Dorc
5 23 24 48 55 (60) (68) = 155
Diandra Rhoden, Brooke Webster, Madde Narr, Kindall Ridgely, Katie
Ryan, Leah Krotee, Deanna Tobin
8. Fort Hill
8 18 39 45 53 (67) (72) = 163
Michala Garrison, Elizabeth Lowe, Ashley Garlitz, Grace Twigg, Jensen
Twigg, Ivy Mackereth, Meghan Allen
9. Northern Garrett
9 29 41 42 44 (57) = 165
Kylee Peck, Michaela Vitez, Abby Burdock, Hailey Yommer, Rebecca
Meyers, Larissa Savage
10. Brunswick
17 34 35 52 54 = 192
Elly Mcgillivary, Hannah Ropp, Melanie Bambrick, Natalie Busciemi,
Claire Edwards
11. Mardela
6 46 47 64 70 (71) = 233
Kate Nichols, Abbie Boltz, Kai Johnson, Cassidy White, Daphne Blaak,
Hannah Insley
Boys 1A Team Results
1. Southern Garrett
4 5 9 10 15 (16) (67) = 43
Declan Horner, Devan Hamrick, Jake Koziarski, Greyson Messenger, Joe
Moush, Aaron Rodeheaver, Brodie Robison
2. Bohemia Manor
1 8 21 24 27 (36) (55) = 81
Ty Franks, Luke Salata, Jared Morse, Jonathan Smith, Grant
Franceschina, Jack Franceschina, Justin Pritchett
3. Northern Garrett
2 7 18 25 39 (45) (73) = 91
Levi Cameron, Blake Meyers, Justin Opel, Saylor Wampler, Kyle Klotz,
Robert Walker, Caleb Barclay
4. Smithsburg
3 6 12 31 40 (51) = 92
Will Merritt, Patrick Conlon, Will Miller, Micah Daigneault, Ryan
Bywaters, Michael Messina
5. Pikesville
19 20 23 37 46 (52) (64) = 145
Jericho Tabacolde, Lance Morris, Miller Friedman, Sam Cohen, Mykhaylo
Chumak, Eli Fastow, Zach Talbert
6. Fort Hill
11 30 34 41 43 (48) (68) = 159
Scott Saez, Kerry Harrington, Josh Cooper, Jeremy Joe, Alex Young,
Trey Hose, Gage Fair
7. North Carroll
13 26 32 33 60 (63) (66) = 164
Jesse Zito, Andrew Jackson, Joel Galford, Gunnar Eichlar, Zackery
Levesque, Tyler D'aguti, Brad Smink
8. Perryville
14 38 47 54 57 (59) (65) = 210
Matt Salvatore, Craig Seibert, Joel Mccall, Brenden Heroux, Zach
Buckson, Ryan Kiger, Silas Stevens
9. Carver A&T
17 35 53 56 62 (77) (78) = 223
McHale Ourand, Christopher Wanis, DaShawn Simon, Elliott Donato, Sam
Owens, Amir Williamson, Tarin Triggs
9. Kent County
22 28 29 69 75 (76) (81) = 223
Drew Joiner, Sawyer Cornelius, Brandon Ewing, Patrick Mccoligan,
Anthony Richardson, Wade Loder, Chris Connor
11. Cambridge-South Dorc
42 44 49 58 61 (71) (74) = 254
Ben Cornwell, Edgar Rosario, Trevor Goodwin, Patrick Geleta, Matt
Koletsky, Alex Hernandez, Derrick Seymour
12. Central-PG
50 70 72 79 80 (82) = 351
Derick Moon, Julian Johnson, Seth Adams, Yao Amega, Carlos Martins,
Afolahan Abe
Boys 2A Team Results
1. Catoctin
1 5 8 16 18 (85)(107) = 48
Zach Gascho, Patrick Van Der Cruy, Demetrius Patterson, Paul
Slotwinski, Eric Myers, Andrew Douwes, Keith Gasior
2. Liberty
2 7 14 23 24 (40) (64) = 70
Nick Tilson, Chad Sussman, Kieran White, Andrew Miner, Drew Johnson,
Peter Milewski, Brendan Burns
3. Hereford
11 20 30 32 36 (54) (65) = 129
Matt Kingeter, Ethan Batchelor, Adam Der, Zach Lang, Russell Carter,
Michael Class, Dietrich Sweeney
4. Poolesville
9 12 22 26 74 (101)(106) = 143
Stephen Lang, Ryan Lockett, Andrew Lent, Matthew Psaltakis, Alex
Merchlinsky, Jack Weaver, Richard Van Nevel
5. SouthCarroll
10 21 25 27 77 (88) = 160
Brian Cave, Malcolm Rogers, Justin Buck, John King, Remy Mezebish,
Evan Michaels
6. Walkersville
4 17 49 58 68 (81) (86) = 196
Hal Reichard, Johnny Haizel-cobbi, Grant Rasband, Carlos Morales, Joey
Moss, Spencer Schading, Adam Sims
7. Oakdale
19 31 42 53 59 (61) (75) = 204
Evan Kowalk, Brett Tarzy, Evan Bourdeau, Jake Hooper, Alex Bacon, Mark
Fachler, Max Cantor
8. Fallston
33 35 37 47 55 (78) (92) = 207
Eric Baranowski, Andrew Parks, Firuz Etemad Mogha, Daniel Lekites,
Nicholas Katsaros, Nicholas Shrout, Justin Emge
9. Oakland Mills
6 34 50 52 72 (73) (99) = 214
Joey Navarro, Gavin Kohn, Ian Holderman, Roamel Henry, Kelsey White,
Anders Chattin, Liang Gao
10. Kent Island
28 43 44 46 56 (108)(113) = 217
Jose Crosby, Ryan Clocker, Joe Kelly, Stevan Smith, Michael Raines,
Jermel Bailey, Tanner Nicholson
11. Century
38 41 63 67 97 (98)(103) = 306
Owen Thomas, Jacob Spera, Colin Welch, Johnathan Sarceno, Noah Zabik,
Nathan Lang, Michael Anderjaska
12. Marriotts Ridge
48 57 62 79 80 (83) (89) = 326
Kohler Jason, Hejeebu Jacob, Jirdeh Ibrahim, Brennan Casey, Beschner
Timothy, Hinds Brendan, George Sanjay
13. Calvert
13 70 71 84 91 (93) (96) = 329
Jordan Blankenship, Jacob Rickards, Dan Gaughan, Zach Walker, Ben
Harris, Paul Goldsmith, Michael Mattson
14. Patterson Mill
29 51 66 94 95 (102)(134) = 335
Aaron Smith, Logan Hardy, Colin McDonald, Colin Kelly, Ken Ikemoto,
Ryan Iacaruso, Stephen Hody
15. Patuxent
3 15 104 105 111 (115)(135) = 338
Trent Herzog, Turner Chaundy, Connor Klapper, Dylan Cillo, Thomas
Parks, Collin Scott, Brendan Jones
16. Southern (AA)
39 69 76 114 118 (119)(123) = 416
Griffin Hynes, Brent Lowe, Tyler Mister-Young, Alex Hutchins, Nieko
White, Michael Hamlin, David Kramer
17. Rising Sun
45 90 121 128 132 (136)(155) = 516
Phil Hurm, Matthew Childs, Wyatt McMillian, Spencer Converse, Timothy
Zane, Adam Logan, Logan Rutherford
18. Elkton
60 100 122 131 142 (149)(150) = 555
Zaavan Kenenske, Patrick Gerhard, Evan Shewsbury, James Gravatt, David
Ramirez, Reece Roehsler, John Wright
19. Parkside
87 110 112 127 129 (140)(153) = 565
Ryan Deberardinis, Alex Sterling, Humza Yaya, Brandon Camarena, Tyler
Mariner, Khizar Yaya, Justin Goodman
20. Queen Annes County
82 117 120 124 130 (133)(145) = 573
James Higginbottom, Tyler Schmidt, Andrew Brewer, Christian Madero,
Robert Miller, Methias Lopez, John Paul Quirion
21. Western Tech
116 125 138 139 154 (156)(158) = 672
Nick Williams, Kian Mcgloin, Andrew Mitchell, Jalen Perry, Noah
Johnson, Craig Grayson, Shyam Pujara
22. Paul Laurence Dunbar
109 137 143 151 152 = 692
Justin Fields, Markes Homes, Todd Closson, Lee Parham, Xavier Reeves
23. Loch Raven
126 141 144 146 147 (148)(157) = 704
Kyle Edgar, Aaron Brown, Reed Brown, Joshua Cooper, Garrett Harris,
Josh Meoli, Bryan Howell
Girls 2A Team Results
1. Liberty
2 7 10 16 42 (46) (51) = 77
Sarah Rinehart, Maeve Lyons, Heidi Rinehart, Caitlin Smith, Natalie
Lansinger, Belle Pickett, Caroline Mcnary
2. Hereford
5 13 17 29 33 (34) (38) = 97
Sarah Coffey, Emily Causey, Alicia Kozlowski, Ashley Earp, Hannah Ace,
Meghan Anderson, Caitlin Katchmar
3. Oakdale
9 18 20 31 35 (82)(106) = 113
Charlotte Kowalk, Jamie Farley, Claire DiBella, Makenna Gudat, Alexa
Tarzy, Anna Hartman, Sarah Heiland
4. Calvert
11 19 25 28 48 (89) (96) = 131
Elizabeth Hite, Carli Stewart, Marisa McCormick, Kim Gerber, Natalie
Cloak, Cameron Honeycutt, Ashley Jahed
5. SouthCarroll
14 30 37 44 47 (63) (77) = 172
Erin Langille, Casey Shattuck, Olivia Lowman, Summerlyn Bingaman,
Sydney Ruckel, Anna Lausch, Taylor Whittington
6. Marriotts Ridge
4 36 49 55 58 (65) = 202
Carly Albright, Molly Bingham, Brooke Conley, Bailey Merrill, Cassie
Hale, Christine Yuan
7. Poolesville
6 27 40 71 76 (90) (94) = 220
Claire Beautz, Fiona Whitefield, Denise Larson, Alesya Sarakhman,
Delal Azamati, Alison Nichols, Lia Ghozati
7. Catoctin
12 15 39 69 85 (92)(114) = 220
Julien Webster, Bella Kreiner, Molly Janc, Lillie Perella, Sienna
Caselle, Courtney Orndorff, Hanah Romsburg
9. Oakland Mills
3 23 24 74 97 (103)(107) = 221
Brit Lang, Grace Chaverini, Amani Jones, Oriana Ovide, Rosa
Kirk-Davidof, Emily Hebert, Brittany Nixon
10. Century
21 22 52 62 67 (75) (80) = 224
Avery Arena, Kiley Hurst, Shannon Everton, Emily Sperling, Lex Ehrman,
Jessica Conway, Shaye Montgomery
11. Kent Island
8 56 59 72 78 (93)(111) = 273
Isabella Nicklason, Natalie Dunlaney, Valerie Abbott, Allie Andrews,
Chloe Borza, Carleigh Nogule, Delia Mack
12. WintersMill
43 45 50 68 73 (79) (91) = 279
Katie Clemons, Emma Kartalia, Veronica Scherr, Samantha Curry, Karley
Copperthite, Ashley Edwards, Rachael Kelly
13. Patuxent
1 26 60 102 104 (113)(115) = 293
Hayley Jackson, Peyton Fort, Ashlyn Gipson, Sarah Mazur, Josie Smith,
Alyssa Sherman, Hannah Pulley
14. Rising Sun
54 64 86 95 105 (108)(117) = 404
Alanah Bell, Emma Wheeler, Arianna Wheeler, Kiona Brady, Autumn
Russell, Brinley Farrall, Josie Brown
15. Queen Annes County
61 70 88 109 119 (128)(131) = 447
Maddie Wilson, Erica Hall, Ashleigh Jubinski, Taylor Peck, MacKenzie
Woodward, Skylar Bullies, Tori Seidel
16. Loch Raven
32 83 110 127 129 (134) = 481
Isabelle Pardew, Lilianna Mischke, Emily Lane, Paige Anders, Minji
Park, Emily Tourangeau
17. Southern (AA)
53 66 112 126 132 (135)(139) = 489
Mary Kasprzyk, Sophie Chance, Margaret Petruzzo, Cassandra Keenan,
Alyssa Rose, Allison Redington, Kathryn Bedard
18. North Caroline
84 87 101 118 120 (121)(137) = 510
Savannah Bixler, Sarah McKee, Addie Dyson, Janna Teat, Katie Saathoff,
Megan Hannegan, Brooklyn Cleveland
19. Fallston
81 98 99 125 130 = 533
Nicole Wohlfort, Alex Eiler, Julianna Stevens, Molly Robinson, Eileen
Scheir
20. Western Tech
57 100 123 124 133 = 537
Alexandria Willridge, Erykah Leno, Tara Bland, Kaylnn Cheatham, Kiara
Jones
21. Paul Laurence Dunbar
41 116 122 136 138 = 553
Summer Gross, Da'Shira Jackson, Dejan Pendles, Tandria Tanzymore,
DeAira Hayes
Boys 3A Team Results
1. River Hill
3 7 14 18 23 (31) (60) = 65
Chris Heydrick, Mark Moody, Trent Rose, Rahul Reddy, Liam Pederson,
Jacob Parker, Ben Oldhouser
2. Atholton
9 10 27 32 47 (78) (97) = 125
Daniel Smolyak, Bryce Rosicky, Francisco Lefors, Timothy Bernard,
Benjamin Rosicky, Fergus Hall, Jared King
3. Mt. Hebron
11 25 34 36 64 (71) (94) = 170
Jake Edmondson, Garrett Poston, Carl Freund, Greg Bisant, Samuel
Abraham, Michael Barber, Jimmy Hayden
3. Albert Einstein
15 28 33 42 52 (123)(143) = 170
Alejandro Arias, Greg Dirlik, Lyle Wilson, Tyler Wilson, Simeon Mussie,
Amanuel Gebremariam, Jurgen Hernandez
5. Wilde Lake
2 12 39 75 82 (111)(113) = 210
David Eisenhauer, Joseph Keating, Eric Smart, Allen Severson, Hunter
Kahn, Jonathan Sussman, Steven Bae
6. Urbana
17 24 59 65 66 (95)(129) = 231
Garrett Santis, Kevin Cory, Nicholas Danner, Julian Bandini, Justin Le,
Trustin Updegrove, Tim Rivard
7. Bel Air
19 38 49 68 72 (131)(144) = 246
Kieran Mcdermott, Casey Sims, Austin Weiss, Eric Ingram, Ethan Brito,
Kenny Connelly, Jordan Mensh
8. Westminster
13 20 54 63 103 (106)(149) = 253
Jesse Parsons, Brad Arbaugh, Brandon Arbaugh, Bradley Moore, Cyrus
Daroowalla, Oliver Budd, Andrew Raab
9. Edgewood
8 22 41 92 96 (110)(114) = 259
Langston Gash, Sam Verk, David Dzambasow, Timothy Johnson, Alex Mateo,
Ben Gorski, Ryan Burgess
10. Linganore
40 44 58 81 98 (120)(126) = 321
Micah Hewitson, Brennan Henyon, Justin Richmond, Kyle Browne, Gage
Frazer, Tyson Seeley, Nathan Moore
11. Towson
21 61 74 79 88 (89)(112) = 323
Vaughn Parts, Jonathan Ellis, Sushant Dhaurali, Luke Bender, Tyler
Paul, James Kavanagh, Aidan Kirby
12. Wheaton
45 55 76 84 100 (117)(118) = 360
Ryan Scott, Jason Scott, Jason Vargas, Bryant Rodriguez, Victor Kyle,
Joe Amaya, Eric Scott
13. Rockville
5 35 43 133 151 (165)(166) = 367
William Kirk, Adam Sarsony, Miguel Suero, Manuel Suero, Brendan Gage,
David Barney, Marco Ramirez
14. Westlake
29 50 69 104 125 (152)(158) = 377
Jay Hall, Joshua Hall, Jereamy Hall, Jett Hall, Aric Mccoy, Thomas
Rahill, Malik RobinSon
15. Reservoir
26 48 83 91 136 (148)(154) = 384
Brian Fieni, William Christian, Brendan Robinson, Kai Muniz, Jake
Carson, Ruben Rosario, Jason Schuler
16. Centennial
51 62 67 86 119 (121)(122) = 385
Will Jackson, Andrew Conca-Cheng, Andrew Frommer, Jack Pryzbyla, Joe
Pavao, Michael Martinaitis, Chris Savage
17. Gov. Thomas Johnson
16 56 80 105 132 (140)(146) = 389
Nico Johnson, Matt Orr, Derek Wendel, Juan Escobar, Daniel Moriarty,
Liam Coates, Sean Kenny
18. Northern?Cal
6 57 93 115 128 (130)(153) = 399
Matt Bennett, Will Carpenter, Riley Hafer, Chris Crunkleton, Luke
Staver, TySon Tran, Dylan Weamert
19. North Harford
1 85 90 102 139 (150)(168) = 417
Nick Fransham, George Schiminger, Matt Munson, George Morey, Patrick
O'leary, Kyle Welsh, Ben Dibastani
20. Northwood
4 70 73 135 160 (161)(167) = 442
Michael Abebe, Andree' Di-reumante, Chris Stubbs, Magnus Nuako,
Michael O'neill, Chris Tang, Ryan Gunnison
21. C. Milton Wright
53 87 99 101 108 (138)(142) = 448
Eric Jagde, James Natoli, Mike Foulks, Brad Ensor, Devin Defrieze, Ian
Ziemski, Francis Roden
22. La Plata
30 37 137 141 147 (157)(159) = 492
Miles Smith, Derek Peltzer, Jacob Cottle, SMarcus Stine, Joseph Garrow,
Kevin O'Clair, Colin Amato
23. Chopticon
46 107 109 145 156 (163)(164) = 563
James NelSon, Darius White, Jack Prewitt, Jacob Myers, Jacob Mitchell,
Phillip Hogan, Evan Aragon
24. Huntingtown
77 116 124 127 134 (155)(162) = 578
Kenneth Jones, Kollin Baer, Dyllan WatSon, Randolph Larsen, James
O'Brien, Tyler Farnese, David Gorman
Girls 3A Team Results
1. River Hill
8 10 11 14 21 (24) (43) = 64
Allison Krein, Elizabeth Oldhouser, Jasmine Tiamfook, Anna Latzko,
Owen Dannelly, Courtney Colosimo, Eileen Ying
2. Albert Einstein
12 13 22 28 30 (53) (55) = 105
Pauline McMurry, Ciciely Davy, Mahlet Bauerle, Victoria Cabellos,
Halcyon Ruskin, Rachel McGinnis, Elizabeth Lambert
3. Urbana
1 2 20 41 44 (73) (90) = 108
Emily Mulhern, Maria Carberry, Kelly Winklbauer, Diana Narvaez,
Caroline Sanford, Abby Grabowski, Kara O'Neill
4. Centennial
3 7 26 36 57 (66) (67) = 129
Shreya Nalubola, Devin McIntyre, Kara Taylor, Jessica Jiang, Ashley
Mazer, Allie Driscoll, Betsy Horstkamp
5. Towson
9 16 19 46 52 (62)(104) = 142
Johanna Admiraal, Sydney Conboy, Lauren Miller, Sally Mercer, Isabella
Chestney, Morgan Jemison, Karen Prem
6. Westminster
5 23 35 63 75 (96)(119) = 201
Colleen Kernan, Erica Quesinberry, Kaylee Ryan, Jordan Mann, Jillian
Wagner, Lauren Brown, Ashleigh Kocher
7. Reservoir
4 29 42 65 80 (85)(105) = 220
Kelsey Ponton, Maggie Niland, Heather Ailinger, Ananya Mathur, Morgan
Strehl, Danielle Gray, Natalie Perkins
8. Northern?Cal
25 33 58 68 69 (71) (98) = 253
Julianne Ogden, Sarah Deresky, Haley Hough, Sophie Thon, Adrianna
Wilder, Brynn Adams, Kelly Moton
9. Wilde Lake
34 38 39 60 84 (92)(130) = 255
Alexis Carroll, Elise McGinnis, Julia Orloff, Mary Olson, Adriana
Rosas, Sarah Spall, Caroline Boone
10. C. Milton Wright
27 50 61 76 77 (83) (89) = 291
Pam Koga, Courtney Koga, Cassi McPhail, Megan Cowie, Kaitlyn Coughlin,
Becca Palmer, Shannon LaMastra
11. Linganore
15 51 64 81 88 (91)(103) = 299
Alyass Hayslett, Olivia Deyaert, Sydney Garwood, Leigh Rankins,
Valerie Coblentz, Amy Safsten, Brea Steele
12. Mt. Hebron
18 72 74 82 86 (87) (99) = 332
Eileen Zohorsky, Ellie Gustafson, Eleanor Zhang, Angela Ma, Kelly Kim,
Karina Aquiahuati, Krista Schumm
13. Glenelg
17 47 78 95 106 (123)(128) = 343
Julia Nardone, Molly Swartz, Cara Nardone, Nayelli Autry, Elizabeth
Morton, Abby Snellman, Ellen Sawitzki
14. Gov. Thomas Johnson
6 37 79 111 129 (139) = 362
Abby Pinto, Natasha Freed, Arissa Bavari, Calie Hemgen, Madeline
Canning, Grace Parente
15. North Harford
49 54 59 101 107 (114)(125) = 370
Casey Welsh, Morgan Digiorgio, Valerie Taylor, Regan Davis, Camille
Schiminger, Courtney Klapka, Beth Johnson
16. Huntingtown
48 56 110 112 127 (137) = 453
Bridgett Redding, Hannah Russell, Kristen Bunn, Solveig Svardal,
Tatiana Pfalz, Margaret Arocho
17. Stephen Decatur
31 102 108 113 120 (135)(138) = 474
Jenna Reimer, Alison Alvardo, Peyton Dunham, Meya Chilengi, Rose
Billings, Maya , Katie Hofman
18. Damascus
70 97 109 117 121 (122)(144) = 514
Heather Deleplaine, Ella Boege, Mary Ellen Davis, Abby Siever, Jamie
Byrnes, Taylor Smith, Jennifer Hernandez
19. Chopticon
32 93 118 132 150 = 525
Lauren Fancella, Margaret Moreland, Nicole Brown, Danielle Fancella,
Jordan Landau
20. Northwood
40 115 116 124 131 (145)(148) = 526
Alexis Doon, Gabriella Armonda, Manpreet Dayal, Brody Harkless,
Medalia Adhanom, Natalie Cruz, Laura Goldman
21. South Hagerstown
45 100 126 133 136 (140)(141) = 540
Natalie Strassberger, Jessica Miller, Caroline O'Reilly, Katelyn Baker,
Hannah Moore, Autumn Gill, Autumn Lehman
22. La Plata
94 134 142 143 146 (147)(149) = 659
Katherine Tyo, Amelia Crispell, Ashley Luton, Emily Dixon, Mikayla Cox,
Elizabeth PatterSon, Mary Litten
Boys 4A Team Results
1. Severna Park
4 6 7 9 11 (34) (83) = 37
Kevin Hines, Clay Whitney, Joshua Tucker, Andrew Forsyth, Jacob Delink,
Matt Cambo, Joe Soderstrom
2. Dulaney
2 15 16 21 25 (27) (54) = 79
Eric Walz, Austin Carey, Sean Smyth, Andrew King, Elijah Hawkins,
Adolfo Carvalho, Rex Ledesma
3. Walt Whitman
1 5 22 23 59 (80)(127) = 110
Evan Woods, Amir Khaghani, Ben Gersch, Alex Roederer, Preston Scherr,
William Ryba, Sebastian Nichols
4. Northwest
3 12 33 66 72 (117)(140) = 186
Diego Zarate, Brendan Rhoderick, Brandon Kureshi, Rory O'Neil, Chase
Osborne, Sam Weingord, Komlan Attiogbe
5. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
20 30 35 50 52 (73) (87) = 187
Dylan Kannapell, Sam Baker, Lucas Heinzerling, Robert Chance, Josh Fry,
Sebastian Jones, Jonah Rosenblum
6. Walter Johnson
17 29 31 43 79 (95) = 199
Itai Bezherano, Jp Burklow, Sam Hayden, Benjamin Resnick, Daniel
Singer, Patrick Winter
7. Winston Churchill
18 28 45 46 74 (77)(103) = 211
Arturo Woodward-Mon, David Fitzgerald, Brendan Fagan, Jacob Smith,
Mitchell Welter, Grant Haskins, Michael Hughes
8. Thomas S. Wootton
10 26 36 48 98 (110)(111) = 218
Patrick Munro, Nathan Nadal, Jacob Rushkoff, Cliff Tilley, Hiroyuki
Wakabayashi, Colin Sybing, Samuel Blackman
9. Broadneck
14 37 39 62 81 (97)(108) = 233
Ben Eckley, Michael Weber, Andrew Stag, Grameme Joyce, Will Tilghman,
Sam Taylor, Zac Barton
10. South River
32 38 47 61 71 (75) (84) = 249
Jack Crino, Patrick Watson, Stephan Kulick, Tommy Williams, Ryan
Bergamini, David Escalara, Nikita Kulick
11. Howard
41 44 53 60 69 (89)(119) = 267
Nicholas Deamer, Steven Borisko, Gavin Reynolds, Ryan GunderSon, Ian
Kappey, Ray Smith, Brian Goulet
12. Richard Montgomery
8 49 57 65 91 (126) = 270
Rohann Asfaw, David Silverberg, Jackson Walker, Joachim El-Masry, Matt
Agboola, Emmanuel Porquin
13. Paint Branch
13 58 85 96 100 (132) = 352
Lorenzo Neil, Ryun AnderSon, Mieron Tewelde, Steven AnderSon, Shane
McGovern, Yoseph Gebru
14. Sherwood
24 63 70 102 109 (115)(124) = 368
Christian Mercado-Ruiz, Donovan Lacey, Colin Loiacono, Ethan Glaudmans,
Matthew Post, Robert Hanlon, Owen Miller
15. James Hubert Blake
42 56 86 122 128 (138)(150) = 434
James Newport, Joshua Oxley, Ben Haley, Brian Hung, John Stout, Evan
Pollack, Ian WilSon
16. Eleanor Roosevelt
40 93 94 107 121 (123)(151) = 455
Edward Belsoi, Hylton Irons, Bryce Dubayah, Tim Crane, Opeyemi
Olayiwola, David Moore, Alexander Dessiatoun
17. Chesapeake
55 67 92 120 125 (142)(147) = 459
Jake Daubert, Charles Wood, Gus Daubert, Alex Vanvalkenbur, Matt
Clewley, Luke Kellett, Connor McDonald
18. Great Mills
19 51 116 139 141 (143)(148) = 466
Robert Romano, Ian Madden, Sam Feddersen, Zachary Arrends, Cody Polk,
Jeremy Andreson, Adlai Traver
19. Leonardtown
76 82 104 106 112 (129)(134) = 480
Stephen Henkel, Parker McDowell, Sean Oroark, Samuel Sweet, Matthew
Whitleys, Mitchell Owen, Sam Katulich
20. Bowie
78 99 105 113 130 (154) = 525
Markeese Miller, Andrew Sheppard, Cheyenne Goldfarb, Menelik Eldridge,
J'aun Johnson, Andrew Ibezimako
21. North Point
90 101 114 131 136 (146)(149) = 572
Quentin Oglesby, Eric Ford, Alexander Huibsch, Tyler Whitsett,
Jonathan Martinez, Michael Rollins, Devin Brown
22. Parkdale
64 118 144 152 153 (156)(158) = 631
Derse Feyssa, Jese Vasquez, Olatunji Onigbanjo, Ephraim Alfa, Marcus
Berkel, Akorede Olayiwola, Jose Mejia
23. Henry A. Wise
68 133 137 145 159 (162)(163) = 642
Jabriel Jackson, Webster Allen, Donvan Smith, Darren Sims, Brandon
gardner, Carlton Powell Jr, Collin Brown
24. Northwestern
88 135 155 157 160 (161) = 695
Estifanos Asfaw, Joshua Falcone, Ariel Parada, Jerimiah Vega, Elijah
Murphy, Alexis Yanes
Girls 4A Team Results
1. Walter Johnson
3 5 7 13 23 (27) (64) = 51
Abigail Green, Emily Murphy, Katrione Kirsch, Kiernan Keller, Jasmine
Garrett, Sadie Keller, Melanie Cirillo
2. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
1 19 20 21 30 (61) (68) = 91
Nora McUmber, Kat McNeill, Abby Fry, Abigail Levine, Madison Silver,
Marie Caspard, Katherine Ellis
3. Winston Churchill
2 10 36 38 49 (55) (96) = 135
Lucy Srour, Julia Reicin, Paula Kleyman, Kathryn Clem, Alexis Veizis,
Victoria Haass, Griffin Myers
4. Dulaney
8 24 29 41 42 (63) (67) = 144
Kristin Meek, Dorrie Gaeng, Jessica Meek, Brynn Jones, Maria Andrade,
Molly Turlington, Carly Sniffen
5. Howard
6 37 45 54 59 (60) (74) = 201
Gabby Rayner, Winne Tsao, Courtney Mann, Haylee Committee, Taylor
Jaranyi, Emily Magoon, Emily Hawkins
6. Severna Park
28 31 34 47 65 (79) (83) = 205
Rebecca Bosanko, Catie Cambon, Becca Collings, Emma Hand, Sydney
Hamracek, Elizabeth Montagnino, Megan Nelson
7. Clarksburg
4 33 39 71 93 (97)(112) = 240
Lucie Noall, Lily Lippert, Holly Mordoff, Shea McCloskey, Kayla Roy,
Sabriana Carpenter, Yasmine Boumaiz
8. Richard Montgomery
16 32 40 75 81 (94) (98) = 244
Sophie El-Masry, Cynthia Kipserem, Nefrit El-masry, Amelia Cowan,
Daniela Quiros, Brennis Dulaney, Emily Newcombe
9. Sherwood
11 26 56 57 99 (108)(120) = 249
Amanda Hayes-Puttfa, Maddie Peloff, Leah Peloff, Amelia Guenterberg,
Genevieve Zillich, Karyn Delauder, Jacqueline Noland
10. Walt Whitman
18 25 43 76 90 (91)(117) = 252
Olivia Woods, Erin O'Connor, Nicole Ihrie, Nora Winkler, Sarah
Friedman, Elisabeth Dehareng, Lena Feldman
11. Broadneck
14 15 66 73 95 (102)(105) = 263
Erin Dougherty, Natalia Jacobo, Elaine Jaross, Michaela Brown, Kara
Kishis, Gabi Worgo, Audrey Flack
12. South River
35 46 53 78 80 (87)(106) = 292
Reilly Wagner, Emily Jacobsen, Caroline Tyrrell, Caitlin Pierson,
Katie Sullivan, Kiki Mackowiak, Meghan Dean
13. Quince Orchard
48 52 58 62 92 (100)(122) = 312
Cierra Wells, Maya Jacobson, Isabelle Sajonia, Eliana Krakovsky,
Maddie Jamsa, Julia Sloan, Megan McDanald
14. James Hubert Blake
51 70 72 77 129 (134)(150) = 399
Riani Carr, Catherine Oberfield, Holyna Nhean, Abigail Hines, Lily
Prokop, Malika Ali, Marie Muller
15. North Point
12 17 121 125 128 (137)(139) = 403
Rachel Nueslein, Teghan Simonton, Anika Blackman, Natalie Warren, Anna
Radtke, Khadijah Bland, Amita McDonald
16. Chesapeake
9 86 89 107 123 (130)(132) = 414
Charlotte Bader, Jordan Collins, Nina Greger, Madeline Nettleton,
Taylor Coho, Nina Swisher, Catherine Wood
17. Leonardtown
50 84 88 109 110 (124)(126) = 441
Joslyn Brodfuehrer, Liana Foianini, Raquel Drexel, Sharon Kerwin,
Danielle Gore, Kassidee Boyce, Ayanna Weems
18. Paint Branch
22 101 104 114 127 (146) = 468
Bethlehem Taye, Zuri Rashad, Mary Sam, Kyra Badrian, Cassady Kutz,
Nwando Arah
19. Perry Hall
82 103 111 115 118 (131)(136) = 529
Cassidy Coates, Bailey Martini, Anna Ciattei, Julia Ciattei,
Anna-Caroli CaruSo, Brianna Fachler, Cierra Hemp
20. Eleanor Roosevelt
85 113 116 119 135 (138)(148) = 568
Anne Dickerson, Alyson Allen, Darien Colson-Fearo, Abigail Miller,
Caroline Ahalt, Mary Commins, Andrea Munoz
21. Bowie
44 133 142 147 149 (151) = 615
Ashley Modeste, Felicia Haidara, Jasmine Barber, Nashell Ladesma,
Rachel Kelly, Megan McCormick
22. CH Flowers
69 140 141 143 144 (145) = 637
Alexis Baynes, Eri Osunlana, Saahira Brown, Jackie Jones, Telicia
Farmer, Deborah Labidou